Team Schedule

Date Activity Time Team Location Game Result
Total Activities: 10
08/10/2019Game1:00 PMSBYFL: F: WhitePoor House FarmWin
08/18/2019Game2:00 PMEPYFL: F: BlackPoor House FarmLoss
08/24/2019Game11:30 AMF: GreenMosby FieldWin
08/31/2019Game4:00 PMBSYFL: F: WolvesBerkeley SpringsWin
09/07/2019Game2:30 PMF: OrangePoor House FarmLoss
09/14/2019Game10:30 AMF: CougarsMarcus FieldWin
09/21/2019Game2:30 PMF: WolvesPoor House FarmLoss
10/05/2019Game10:30 AMF: PatriotsMarcus FieldWin
10/13/2019Game2:30 PMWolvesPoor House Farm ParkWin
10/20/2019Game10:30 AMBlackPoor House FarmLoss

Players

Division Standings

Freshmen
Black8-3-00.727
Orange11-0-01.000
Blue6-4-00.600
Patriots3-6-00.333
Cougars4-5-10.450
Green1-8-00.111
White2-6-10.278
Wolves3-6-00.333

Team Staff

Team Forms

No Team Forms

Team Announcements

Games on 9/28 at Poor House Field Moved to Sunday, 9/29
Monday, September 23, 2019 10:04 AM sent by: OTB Team
Games this Sat (9/28) at Poor House Field between the blue/orange will be played on Sun (9/29) same times due to ref shortage.
Aug 31st Game Times have Changed
Friday, August 23, 2019 4:34 PM sent by: OTB Team
BLUE/WOLVES F, JV, Varsity Games on 8/31 times have changed. F 4pm, JV 5:30pm, V 7pm at Berkeley Springs.
F & JV Games on Aug. 20th Date Changed
Wednesday, August 14, 2019 4:00 PM sent by: OTB Team
The Blue Freshmen and JV Games on Aug. 20th have been moved to Aug. 18th. F @ 2pm and JV @ 3:30pm.
HYFA will be selling new surplus practice jersey's and socks at practice tonight & tomorrow night. Jersey are $15 socks are $5.
Tuesday, July 23, 2019 1:39 PM sent by: Andrew Bohrer
HYFA will be selling new surplus practice jersey's and socks at practice tonight & tomorrow night. Jersey are $15 socks are $5.
Due to impending weather tonight's practice is cancelled. It will be rescheduled for tomorrow evening.
Monday, June 10, 2019 12:43 PM sent by: Andrew Bohrer
Due to impending weather tonight's practice is cancelled. It will be rescheduled for tomorrow evening.
Page 1 of 1